2287 items found
basket0
WW2 WVS Overseas Womens Voluntary Service woven cloth shoulder title badge

WW2 WVS Overseas Womens Voluntary Service woven cloth shoulder title badge

A rare and original small sized WVS shoulder title badge, red embroidery on felt cloth backing. Removed from uniform otherwise colours remain bright and in very good condition. Circa 82mm wide.

Comm PaLi  read more

Code: 69764

45.00 GBP

Home Front  - WVS Civil Defence Women's Voluntary Service Civil Defence Pin Badge, 1953 - 1966

Home Front - WVS Civil Defence Women's Voluntary Service Civil Defence Pin Badge, 1953 - 1966

A scarce post 1952 WVS Civil Defence chromium plate and enamel badge bearing a Queen's Crown, the reverse with maker's details "Marples & Beasley, Birmingham". Very good condition, original pin fittings, no damage to the enamel, an excellent example. Please excuse the flash, the badge is very shiney. The WVS became the Women's Royal Voluntary Services in 1966. Circa 2.9cm tall.

...  read more

Code: 55640

6.00 GBP

WW2 Belgium 'Belgian' Nationality Cloth Shoulder Title

WW2 Belgium 'Belgian' Nationality Cloth Shoulder Title

In very good unissued condition. Another of equal quality available, please email.

Comm PaLi  read more

Code: 69767

20.00 GBP

WW2 Essex & Suffolk / East Anglian District (Eastern Command) Printed Formation Sign Patch Flash Designation Badge

WW2 Essex & Suffolk / East Anglian District (Eastern Command) Printed Formation Sign Patch Flash Designation Badge

Unissued condition, a 2nd pattern black and yellow printed cloth formation sign. On the re-organisation of Eastern Command in 1944, this badge was adopted from the old Essex and Suffolk District badge. Minor edge fraying otherwise in very good condition.

Cole p103 refers.

Comm PaLi  read more

Code: 69763

20.00 GBP

Southern Command (UK) Army Education Corps (AEC) Printed Cloth

Southern Command (UK) Army Education Corps (AEC) Printed Cloth

An unissued example, in very good condition and scarce.

Comm PaLi  read more

Code: 69766

SOLD

Southern Command (UK) Miscellaneous Units Printed Cloth Formation Sign Flash Patch Designation Badge

Southern Command (UK) Miscellaneous Units Printed Cloth Formation Sign Flash Patch Designation Badge

In unissued condition. A rare formation sign in this interesting series. Colours bright. It is still unclear which units actually wore this!

BoBD (Jon Mills) No 1102 refers.

Comm DaSm  read more

Code: 69346

14.00 GBP

WW1 Canada - 8th Canadian Mounted Rifles Bronze Cap Badge

WW1 Canada - 8th Canadian Mounted Rifles Bronze Cap Badge

A die struck bronze example with two original loops. IN very good condition. Raised in 1915 in the province of Ontario and provided drafts to the Western Front.

Cox No 319 refers.

Comm BoHa (575)  read more

Code: 68801

35.00 GBP

Royal Lincolnshire Regiment Embroidered White on Red Felt Cloth Shoulder Title

Royal Lincolnshire Regiment Embroidered White on Red Felt Cloth Shoulder Title

Embroidered White on Red Felt Cloth Shoulder Title In very good condition but with glue to reverse. This pattern worn from 1951.

Comm RoHa (B3)  read more

Code: 67226

6.00 GBP

Boer War The Middlesex Regiment Brass Shoulder Title

Boer War The Middlesex Regiment Brass Shoulder Title

A Victorian / Boer War period pre 1902 semi-circular pattern shoulder title with two original loops, squashed down a bit for comfort when being worn, slight staining and polishing otherwise in good condition and rare.

Westlake No 1277 refers.

Comm RoHa (B3)  read more

Code: 65342

22.00 GBP

KRR - King's Royal Rifles Corps (KRRC) Blackened Brass Shoulder Title

KRR - King's Royal Rifles Corps (KRRC) Blackened Brass Shoulder Title

One of a number of variations in design worn by the Regiment until 1958, all based on KRR. Two original loops to reverse (some bending). Black finish some wear otherwise in good condition.

Westlake No 1293 refers.

Comm RoHa (B3)  read more

Code: 68198

5.00 GBP